..Life Traveler by Windy Ariestanty..

From so many books about traveling experience, only this book that caught my eyes. The title is “Life Traveler”. First thought was..well another traveling book..it’s must be full of how to this how to that and bla bla bla.
But I was interested with the cover, a leaf that turn yellow and fall.
Also there is some comment from Dee, one of my fav author :).
And I started to read the synopsis. I was thought that this book is different with the others. And I was right, I fall with this book.
Life Traveler is not only talk about the place, food, view, and the other things that will make you jealously die imaging if you are the writer who had that experience. But this book is more deeper I guess. Of course she (Windy the writer) also wrote about the bla bla bla thing, but she also talk about finding her self..the meaning of “HOME”.
What a beautiful story to share.
I have favorite quote, but I left my book at home. It will be post later :p I just like this words:

Love is a ‘place’ that we keep visiting again and again. It annoys us to no end. And for something like this, we may call it ‘home’.
Yes, love is a home for everyone. Indeed.

Here the beautiful cover that I loved (^-^)
one of my favorite books
Enjoy reading everyone ^^

..songs of 2011..

Who doesn’t like to hear a music? and with a great beautiful lyric, it can be an awesome song and rock you all. I think in 2011 we have so many cool songs, and it’s enough to shake your body or melted your heart. And here they are:

1. Adele – Someone Like You
She is awesome. Beautiful voice and great songs. Love her album too. Close enough to melted your heart in early of the year.

2. Jennifer Lopez – On The Floor ft. Pitbull
Perfect song in the club..dontcha think?!

3. LMFAO – Party Rock Anthem
Shufflen..

4. Britney Spears – Till The World Ends
BRITNEY IS BACK!!! \(‘O’)/

5.Beyonce – Run The World (Girls)
This song so girl power. Let’s run this world girls!!! \(‘O’)/

6. Pitbull – Give Me Everything ft. Ne-Yo, Afrojack, Nayer
Move your body guys..he made a concert in Jakarta in 2011.

7. Katy Perry – Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F)
I Loooooooooove Katy’s songs. This video is so funny lol ^^

8. Maroon 5 – Moves Like Jagger ft. Christina Aguilera
The hottest song and video of the year!!!

9. David Guetta – Without You ft. Usher
Totally in love with this collaboration. They are awesome and this song is rock.

10. Rihanna – We Found Love ft. Calvin Harris
SONG OF THE YEAR!!!

Still many songs in my list but I make it short :-p

..let sing..

..Happy New Year!..

It’s 4 days left, to welcoming 2012. I had plan to posting before new year’s eve but as usual something blocked me up. Anyway, I just wanna say :

Glitter Graphics - http://www.sparklee.com

rate my photos

The standard question or I call it classic moment in early of the year is resolution, wishes, expectation, etc. Well I think I always make a resolution every year, new one or still the same with the previous year, expecting too many things, wishes so many stuffs :).
But in the end, I only hope that everything will be great for my whole year ahead. of course I expect a lot of things for my life in this year, but whether all those things will come true, only God knows.
I hope, whatever it is, I’ll be the one who always be grateful.

Happy New Year everyone, wish you all the greatest thing in this year ahead ! ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚ ๐Ÿ™‚

We Found Love by Rihanna ft. Calvin Harris

“We Found Love”
(feat. Calvin Harris)

Yellow diamonds in the light
Now weโ€™re standing side by side
As your shadow crosses mine
What it takes to come alive

Itโ€™s the way Iโ€™m feeling I just canโ€™t deny
But Iโ€™ve gotta let it go

We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place

Shine a light through an open door
Love and life I will divide
Turn away ’cause I need you more
Feel the heartbeat in my mind

Itโ€™s the way Iโ€™m feeling I just canโ€™t deny
But Iโ€™ve gotta let it go

We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place

Yellow diamonds in the light
Now weโ€™re standing side by side
As your shadow crosses mine

We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place

We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place
We found love in a hopeless place

my new addicted..!!!

I have a new addiction. Severe addiction! Whether it? It is the addiction to the game The Sims Social on Facebook ๐Ÿ™‚

I can’t stop my addiction to this game. Actually it’s not my first addiction to online game like this, especially in Facebook. My first game was Mafia Wars, then I played so many games. Here come the list on my Facebook games: Pirate: Rule the Caribbean, Sorority Life, Farmville, Glamour Age, Castle & Co, FrontierVille, It Girl, Fashion Designer, Mall World…so many right..? hehehe..

But..there’s a syndrome. I call it “the game syndrome”. It will come after so many times you played some game. The more often you play, you’ll get bored quickly. But I think The Sims Social could attract my attention much longer than the other games :p.

Game on dude!

..the most awaited day has come..

ุงู„ุญู…ุฏ ู„ู„..setelah satu bulan lamanya umat muslim menjalankan ibadah puasa, akhirnya hari yang paling ditunggu pun datang. Yup, apalagi kalau bukan Hari Raya Idul Fitri atau di Indonesia lebih familiar dengan sebutan Hari Lebaran.

Setiap Lebaran tiba, pasti perasaan ini campur aduk. Penuh suka cita. Perasaan excited banget, sekaligus sedih. Senang karena akhirnya bisa berlebaran, dan sedih karena merasa puasaku belum maksimal dan apakah tahun depan aku bertemu kembali dengan bulan Ramadan yang suci ini.

Setiap penghujung puasa selalu ada perasaan penyesalan bahwa taun ini sepertinya puasaku tidak sempurna, walaupun di awalnya udah diniatin bahwa taun ini mesti rajin solat tarawih dan ngaji. Tapi ternyata setan males tetap saja ada :p dan aku hanya bisa berharap bahwa Allah masih memberikan aku kesempatan tahun depan. Amin.

A little blue feelin’ came up in this fasting month..that it was my last fasting as a little daughter at home. I mean in couple of months I’m getting married. So next Ramadan won’t be home. Sad ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

I wish I can meet my holy Ramadan next year with whole my family.

free logo - http://www.sparklee.com

free photo sharing

…remembering Harry Potter..

Almost 10 years and 8 time movie show..now finally we came at the end of Harry Potter series. Mean no Harpot movie anymore in upcoming year.

In the end..I think Harry Potter one of the best series movie that I’ve watched and I have to grab all collections for my children in the future..LOL It will be nice to grow up with this kind of movie (but not for me..I’m too old to grow up with this :p)

Anyway..just to remembering the journey of Harry Potter here are the movie trailer..enjoy ๐Ÿ™‚

1. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone (2001)
They are still young..so cute ^^

2. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

3. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
My favorite Harry Potter movie of all. Like the story and Expecto Patronum my fav spell^^

4. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
..and the puppy love goes..^^

5. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)

6. Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince (2009)
Not my fav..too drama isn’t it?

7. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (2010 & 2011)
and the story ends..

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (3D)

When I heard about the issue that Harry Potter will showing in our theater..YIPPPPPIEEE.. ๐Ÿ˜€
Finally, we can enjoy the box office movie again. After for a long time (I’m sure it feels like a very long long time ago for “moviefreak” who had addicted to box office movie..including me :p).
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, becoming the first box office movie that aired in theaters in Indonesia, after all the problems of taxation in the government and blah blah blah.

Talk about the movie. For the story line I think it was good. But the set it’s to dark. Well maybe because it’s a wizard world which supposed to be dark right..:p

We watched the movie in 3D and I kinda regret it. Because the quality was not to good. In my opinion it will be worth it to watch it on 2D :p.

I don’t have any comment for the story beside the quality of 3D. But my friend who read the book told that there are some part of the movie which different with the book. Well that why I don’t like to compare between book and movie. I prefer to choose one of them. Either just read or watch. And because I didn’t read the book so for me the story line was okay. The awkward moment maybe Ron and Hermione kissing moment :p