..Bye Bye..Liby.. \(T0T)

Liby..she’s my ride..my little baby..

Shock juga waktu aku tau kalo Liby udah dijual sama papaku. Memang sih aku tau kalau dia mau dijual buat dituker lagi tapi ga sangka secepet ini. Bukan cuma aku aja yang kaget, cowoku juga kaget banget, sedih banget katanya. Gimana ga sedih kita ngerawat Liby bener2 dari awal..dari ancur2an mesinnya ampe lecet2nya.

This may sound silly and weird. It’s only a car. A thing. But Liby mean a lot for me. Sometimes I talk to her like my best friend. One thing that I regret. I didn’t have her picture.

Well..dimanapun kamu ada sekarang. Siapapun yang rawat kamu sekarang. Mudah2an dia bisa sayang sama kamu kaya aku. Kayanya udah ga sanggup lagi buat cerita. Keinget terus.

Bye Liby..I will always remember u..my first baby..

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s